GROUP EXERCISE & EVENTS

Home Events
CLICK HERE for Fall Group Exercise Schedule - Effective September 9-January 5 CLICK HERE for the Fall Aqua Schedule - Effective September 9-January 5
Loading Events

Events for October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for October 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

*Les Mills BODYPUMP – 9/29 SUB – Laurie S

Group Ex. Studio

8:30 AM

Hatha Yoga

Mind Body Studio

9:15 AM

30

Les Mills BODYPUMP

Studio A

5:30 AM

Cycling

Cycling Studio

6:00 AM

1

Yoga Sunrise Flow

Studio B

6:00 AM

Deep Water Core & More

Therapy Pool

7:30 AM

2

Les Mills BODYPUMP

Group Ex. Studio

5:30 AM

Cycling

Cycling Studio

6:00 AM

3

Yoga Sunrise Flow

Studio B

6:00 AM

Mind Body Motion

Group Ex. Pool

7:30 AM

4

30/30 BODYPUMP/CXWORX

Group Ex. Studio

6:00 AM

Tai Chi

Mind Body Studio

8:00 AM

5

Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:00 AM

Yoga Challenge

Mind Body Studio

8:00 AM

6

Les Mills BODYPUMP (wristband required)

Group Ex. Studio

8:30 AM

Hatha Yoga

Mind Body Studio

9:15 AM

7

Les Mills BODYPUMP

Studio A

5:30 AM

Cycling

Cycling Studio

6:00 AM

8

Yoga Sunrise Flow

Studio B

6:00 AM

Deep Water Core & More

Therapy Pool

7:30 AM

9

*Les Mills BODYPUMP – Sabrina to SUB 10/9

Group Ex. Studio

5:30 AM

Cycling

Cycling Studio

6:00 AM

10

Yoga Sunrise Flow

Studio B

6:00 AM

Mind Body Motion

Group Ex. Pool

7:30 AM

11

30/30 BODYPUMP/CXWORX

Group Ex. Studio

6:00 AM

Tai Chi

Mind Body Studio

8:00 AM

12

Inaugural Virtua Fights Hunger 5K / 1 Mile Walk

Rancocas Valley High School

8:30 AM

Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:00 AM

13

Les Mills BODYPUMP (wristband required)

Group Ex. Studio

8:30 AM

Hatha Yoga

Mind Body Studio

9:15 AM

Cycling

Cycling Studio

9:30 AM

Aqua Zumba®

Group Ex. Pool

9:30 AM

Aqua Zumba

Group Ex. Pool

9:30 AM

STRONG by Zumba (H.I.I.T. Class)

Group Ex. Studio

9:45 AM

Zumba

Group Ex. Studio

10:35 AM

Belly Dance Fitness

Group Ex. Studio

11:35 AM

Yin Nidra

1:00 PM

*Yoga – Slow Flow – Patti V to SUB 10/13

Mind Body Studio

4:30 PM

14

Les Mills BODYPUMP

Studio A

5:30 AM

Cycling

Cycling Studio

6:00 AM

Les Mills CXWORX

Group Ex. Studio

8:00 AM

H.I.I.T Express

Group Ex. Studio

8:30 AM

Restorative Yoga

Studio B

9:00 AM

Aqua Strong

Group Ex. Pool

9:00 AM

Core Barre

Group Ex. Studio

9:15 AM

Cycling (NEW Time)

Cycling Studio

9:15 AM

Zumba®

Group Ex. Studio

10:00 AM

Aqua Soul

Group Ex. Pool

10:00 AM

Gentle Yoga

Mind Body Studio

11:00 AM

*Arthritis Foundation Land Exercise – SUB Pam 10/14

Group Ex. Studio

11:15 AM

Vinyasa Flow Yoga

Mind Body Studio

12:00 PM

Tai Chi / Qi Gong

Group Ex. Studio

12:00 PM

*Arthritis Foundation Level 1 – SUB 10/14 – Andrea

Therapy Pool

12:00 PM

Hand Tap Dance

Studio B

1:30 PM

Drums Alive

Studio A

1:35 PM

Senior Fit

Group Ex. Studio

2:30 PM

*H.I.I.T. Express – Laurie P to SUB 10/14

Studio A

4:30 PM

*Les Mills CXWORX – Laurie P to SUB 10/14

Studio A

5:00 PM

Les Mills BODYPUMP (wristband required)

Group Ex. Studio

5:35 PM

*Zumba – Mila to SUB 10/14

Mind Body Studio

6:00 PM

Core Cardio Aqua

Group Ex. Pool

6:00 PM

Cycling

Cycling Studio

6:30 PM

House Party Fitness®

Group Ex. Studio

7:00 PM

15

Yoga Sunrise Flow

Studio B

6:00 AM

Deep Water Core & More

Therapy Pool

7:30 AM

Les Mills BODYPUMP (wristband required)

Group Ex. Studio

8:30 AM

Aqua Boot Camp

Group Ex. Pool

8:30 AM

Aqua Cross Training

Group Ex. Pool

9:30 AM

Easy Tone

Group Ex. Studio

9:30 AM

*Les Mills CXWORX – Andrea to SUB 10/15

Studio B

9:30 AM

Cycling XP30

Cycling Studio

10:00 AM

Cardio Abs

Group Ex. Studio

10:30 AM

*Arthritis Foundation Level 1 – Andrea to SUB 10/15

Therapy Pool

11:00 AM

Chair Yoga

Mind Body Studio

12:00 PM

*Arthritis Foundation Level 1 – Andrea to SUB 10/15

Therapy Pool

12:00 PM

Cycling XP30

Cycling Studio

12:15 PM

Arthritis Foundation Level 2

Group Ex. Pool

1:00 PM

Gentle Yoga

Mind Body Studio

4:30 PM

H.I.I.T. Express

Studio A

5:00 PM

Zumba

Studio B

5:30 PM

Barre Express

Studio A

5:30 PM

Aqua Cross Training

Group Ex. Pool

6:00 PM

MIXX

Studio A

6:00 PM

Arthritis Foundation Level 1

Therapy Pool

7:00 PM

*Yoga Freedom Flow – Annette to SUB 10/15

Studio B

7:00 PM

Tai Chi/Qi Gong

Group Ex. Studio

7:35 PM

16

Les Mills BODYPUMP

Group Ex. Studio

5:30 AM

Cycling

Cycling Studio

6:00 AM

Butt, Gut & Thigh

Group Ex. Studio

8:30 AM

Mind Body Motion

Group Ex. Pool

9:00 AM

Yoga

Group Ex. Studio

9:00 AM

Barre, Bands, & Bells

Studio A

9:30 AM

Aqua Interval

Group Ex. Pool

10:00 AM

STRONG by Zumba™ (HIIT Class)

Studio A

10:30 AM

*Arthritis Foundation Level 1 – SUB 10/16 – Deborah K

Therapy Pool

11:00 AM

Cycling All Levels

Cycling Studio

11:00 AM

Yoga Basics

Studio B

11:00 AM

Senior Fit

Group Ex. Studio

11:30 AM

Pilates Mat Basics

Studio A

12:00 PM

Stretch & Tone

Studio A

12:30 PM

On Core

Group Ex. Studio

4:30 PM

Barre

Mind Body Studio

5:00 PM

Les Mills BODYPUMP (wristband required)

Group Ex. Studio

5:30 PM

Aqua Cross Training

Group Ex. Pool

6:00 PM

Cycling

Cycling Studio

6:30 PM

*ZUMBA Demo w/Jess and Mila 10/16

Group Ex. Studio

6:30 PM

Arthritis Foundation Level 1

Therapy Pool

7:00 PM

Gentle Yoga

Mind Body Studio

7:30 PM

17

Yoga Sunrise Flow

Studio B

6:00 AM

Mind Body Motion

Group Ex. Pool

7:30 AM

Les Mills BODYPUMP (wristband required)

Group Ex. Studio

8:30 AM

Aqua Boot Camp

Group Ex. Pool

8:30 AM

Pilates Fitness

Studio B

9:00 AM

Cycling Express

Cycling Studio

9:30 AM

House Party Fitness®

Group Ex. Studio

9:30 AM

Aqua Interval Express

Group Ex. Pool

9:30 AM

Aqua Run

Lap Pool

10:15 AM

Easy Tone

Group Ex. Studio

10:30 AM

Arthritis Foundation Level 1

Therapy Pool

11:00 AM

Gentle Yoga

Mind Body Studio

11:00 AM

Arthritis Foundation Level 1

Therapy Pool

12:00 PM

Yin Yoga *

Mind Body Studio

1:00 PM

Arthritis Foundation Level 2

Group Ex. Pool

1:00 PM

Ultimate Cardio Step w/Nicole 10/17

Studio A

4:30 PM

Tai Chi

Mind Body Studio

4:30 PM

MIXX

Group Ex. Studio

5:30 PM

Cycling

Cycling Studio

6:00 PM

Aqua Dance & Tone

Group Ex. Pool

6:00 PM

Yoga EDGE

Studio B

6:00 PM

Zumba

Group Ex. Studio

6:30 PM

Yin Yoga *

Studio B

7:15 PM

US Master Swimming (Fee $ Based Program)

Lap Pool

7:15 PM

18

30/30 BODYPUMP/CXWORX

Group Ex. Studio

6:00 AM

Tai Chi

Mind Body Studio

8:00 AM

Arthritis Foundation Level 2

Group Ex. Pool

8:00 AM

Les Mills CXWORX

Studio A

8:00 AM

H.I.I.T. Express

Studio A

8:30 AM

Butt, Gut & Thigh

Group Ex. Studio

9:00 AM

Aqua Conditioning

Group Ex. Pool

9:00 AM

House Party Fitness®

Mind Body Studio

9:00 AM

Cycling

Cycling Studio

9:30 AM

Arthritis Foundation Level 2

Group Ex. Pool

10:00 AM

Zumba®

Group Ex. Studio

10:00 AM

Abs & Stretch

Mind Body Studio

10:35 AM

Arthritis Foundation Level 1

Therapy Pool

11:00 AM

Senior Fit

Group Ex. Studio

11:00 AM

Chair Yoga & Meditation

Mind Body Studio

12:00 PM

*Les Mills BODYPUMP – Shanni to SUB 10/18

Group Ex. Studio

12:00 PM

Yoga-All Levels

Studio B

4:30 PM

Les Mills BODYPUMP

Group Ex. Studio

5:00 PM

Meditation

Mind Body Studio

5:30 PM

19

Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:00 AM

Yoga Challenge

Mind Body Studio

8:00 AM

Aqua Cross Training

Group Ex. Pool

8:30 AM

Yoga

Mind Body Studio

9:00 AM

MIXX

Group Ex. Studio

9:00 AM

Hi Lo Aqua

Group Ex. Pool

9:30 AM

Cycling

Cycling Studio

10:00 AM

Barre, Bands, & Bells

Group Ex. Studio

10:00 AM

Zumba Gold

Studio B

10:05 AM

Aqua Tai Chi

Group Ex. Pool

10:30 AM

Zumba

Group Ex. Studio

11:05 AM

20

Les Mills BODYPUMP (wristband required)

Group Ex. Studio

8:30 AM

Hatha Yoga

Mind Body Studio

9:15 AM

21

Les Mills BODYPUMP

Studio A

5:30 AM

Cycling

Cycling Studio

6:00 AM

22

Yoga Sunrise Flow

Studio B

6:00 AM

Deep Water Core & More

Therapy Pool

7:30 AM

23

*Les Mills BODYPUMP – SUB on 10/23 – Sabrina

Group Ex. Studio

5:30 AM

Cycling

Cycling Studio

6:00 AM

24

Yoga Sunrise Flow

Studio B

6:00 AM

*Mind Body Motion – SUB 10/24 – Liz

Group Ex. Pool

7:30 AM

25

30/30 BODYPUMP/CXWORX

Group Ex. Studio

6:00 AM

Tai Chi

Mind Body Studio

8:00 AM

26

Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:00 AM

Yoga Challenge

Mind Body Studio

8:00 AM

27

Les Mills BODYPUMP (wristband required)

Group Ex. Studio

8:30 AM

Hatha Yoga

Mind Body Studio

9:15 AM

28

Les Mills BODYPUMP

Studio A

5:30 AM

Cycling

Cycling Studio

6:00 AM

29

Yoga Sunrise Flow

Studio B

6:00 AM

Deep Water Core & More

Therapy Pool

7:30 AM

30

Les Mills BODYPUMP

Group Ex. Studio

5:30 AM

Cycling

Cycling Studio

6:00 AM

31

Yoga Sunrise Flow

Studio B

6:00 AM

Mind Body Motion

Group Ex. Pool

7:30 AM

1

30/30 BODYPUMP/CXWORX

Group Ex. Studio

6:00 AM

Tai Chi

Mind Body Studio

8:00 AM

2

Cycling

Cycling Studio

8:00 AM

Yoga Challenge

Mind Body Studio

8:00 AM

+ Export Events

Want to become a member?

Click below to learn more.

Membership

Sign up to receive our newsletter and emails